SCHEDULE OF CLASSES - Fall 2007
   lower division | upper division | graduate  
PHYS
CCN
TYPE
SEC
INSTRUCTOR
TIME
LOC

EXAM
GROUP

COURSE
WEBPAGE
7A 68703 Lec 001 Zettl, A MWF 8-9 1 LeConte 04 7A
  68766 Lec 002 Ramesh, R TT 2-330 1 LeConte 05 7A
H7A 68829
Lec
001
Marrus, R TT 930-11
2 LeConte
07

7B 68844 Lec 001 Liphardt, J MWF 11-12 1 LeConte 02 7B

68901 Lec 002 Lee, A TT 8-930 1 LeConte 11
7B
  68920 Lec 003 Huang, X TT 11-1230 1 LeConte 09 7B
H7B 69009 Lec 004 Siddiqi, I MWF 9-10 2 LeConte 16
7C 69027 Lec 002 Aganagic, M TT 2-330 4 LeConte 05 7C
H7C 
69090
Lec
001
Kolomensky, Y
TT 930-11
3 LeConte
07 
 
8A
69135
Lec
001
Jacobsen, R
MWF 3-4
1 Pimentel
08
bspace
 
69228
Lec
002
DeWeese, M
TT 11-1230
1 Pimentel
09
bspace
8B
69327
Lec
001
Shapiro, M
MWF 3-4
1 LeConte
08
8B
 
69366
Lec
002
Shapiro, M
TT 1230-2
1 Pimentel
17
8B
C10
69453
Lec
001
Muller, R
TT 930-11
1 Pimentel
07
C10
24
69503
Sem
001
Jacobsen, R
M 11-12
233 Dwinelle
*
bspace
 
70335
Sem
002
Luk, K
Tu 12-1
395 LeConte
*
 
 
70344 
Sem 
003 
Fajans, J
Tu 11-12
397 LeConte 
 
98 
69533 
Grp 
001 
Hall, L
Tu 6-730  
385 LeConte 
 
 
70338 
Grp 
002 
Jacobsen, R 
W 3-5 
126 Barrows
bspace
lower division | upper division | graduate
PHYS
CCN
TYPE
SEC
INSTRUCTOR
TIME
LOC

EXAM
GROUP

COURSE
WEBPAGE
105 69543 Lec 002 Knobloch, E
TT 8-930 150 GSPP
11 bspace
 
69546 
Dis 
201 
 
Tu 1-2 
385 LeConte 
 
 
 
69549 
Dis 
202 
 
W 4-5
9 Evans 
 
 
110A 69552 Lec 001 Stamper-Kurn, D
MWF 10-11
160 Dwinelle
01 bspace
 
69555 
Dis 
101 
 
W 1-2
385 LeConte
 
 
 
69558 
Dis 
102 
 
Th 2-3  
31 Evans  
 
 
  69561 Lec 002 Orenstein, J TT 930-11 70 Evans 07 110A
  69564 Dis 201   Tu 2-3 385 LeConte    
  69567 Dis 202   W 1-2 56 Hildebrand    
110B 69570 Lec 001 Kerth, L MWF 10-11
71 Evans
01
bspace
 
69573 
Dis 
101 
 
Th 2-3
179 Stanley  
 
 
 
69576 
Dis
102 
 
Tu 4-5 
325 LeConte
 
 
111 69579 Lab 001 Fajans, J
MTWTF 1-5 286 LeConte *

111

  69582 Lec 101    TT 5-630 3 LeConte  
  69585 Lab 002
Luk, K & Budker, D
MTWTF 1-5 283 LeConte * 111
  69588 Lab 003   MTWTF 1-5 285 LeConte *  
112 69597 Lec 001 Holzapfel, W
MWF 8-9
160 Dwinelle
04
 
 
69594 
Disc 
101 
 
M 10-11
75 Evans 
 
 
 
69597
Disc
102 
 
W 4-5
310 Hearst Mining
 
 
  69600 Lec 002 Holzapfel, W TT 8-930
160 Dwinelle
11
 
 
69603 
Dis
201 
 
Tu 2-3
4 Evans
 
 
 
69606 
Dis 
202 
 
W 4-5
4 Evans
 
 
129 69615 Lec 001 Gaillard, M TT 11-1230 75 Evans 09 bspace
  69618 Dis 101   Tu 2-3 75 Evans    
  69621 Dis 102   Th 5-6 71 Evans    
137A 69624
Lec 001 Bousso, R
MWF 9-10 3 LeConte
16

 
69627 
Dis 
101 
 
M 1-2
9 Lewis  
 
 
 
69630 
Dis 
102 
 
W 3-4
9 Lewis
 
 
 
69633
Lec
002
Nomura, Y
TT 930-11
3 Evans
07
 
69636 
Dis 
201 
 
Th 1-2 
B0056 Hildebrand
 
 
 
69639 
Dis 
202 
 
Tu 4-5 
103 Moffitt
 
 
137B 69642
Lec 001 Lee, D
MWF 9-10 160 Dwinelle
16
bspace
 
69645
Dis
101
 
M 2-3
75 Evans
 
 
 
69648 
Dis 
102 
 
Th 2-3
3 Evans
 
 
 
69651
Lec
002
Moore, J
TT 930-11
9 Evans
07
 
69654 
Dis 
201 
 
Tu 2-3 
121 Latimer
 
 
 
69657 
Dis
202
 
W 3-4
9 Evans
 
 
141A  69660 Lec 001
Souza, I MWF 11-12
170 Barrows
02  141A
 
69663 
Dis
101 
 
Tu 11-12 
395 LeConte
 
 
 
69666 
Dis
102 
 
Th 2-3
395 LeConte  
 
 
C19
69669
Lec 
001 
Whaley, B
TT 1230-2  
180 Tan
17
 
198 
69731 
Grp 
001 
Hall, L
Tu 6-730
385 LeConte 
 
 
70341 
Grp 
002 
Jacobsen, R 
W 3-5
126 Barrows
lower division | upper division | graduate
PHYS
CCN
TYPE
SEC
INSTRUCTOR
TIME
LOC

EXAM
GROUP

COURSE
WEBPAGE
209
69783
Lec
001
Ganor, O
MWF 9-10
534 Davis
*
 
 
69786 
Dis
101 
 
Th 1-2
385 LeConte
 
 
 
69789 
Dis
102 
 
Tu 3-4 
395 LeConte
 
 
221A
69798
Lec
001
Littlejohn, R
TTh 8-930
3108 Etcheverry
11
 
 
69801 
Dis
101 
 
Tu 2-3
70 Evans
 
 
 
69804 
Dis
102 
 
W 3-
3 Evans 
 
 
226
69807
Lec
001
Battaglia, M
TT 1230-2
39 Evans
*
 
69810 
Dis
101
 
Tu 4-5
39 Evans
 
 
232A
69813
Lec
001
Suzuki, M
TT 11-1230
402 LeConte
*
69815 
Dis
101
 
F 3-4
395 LeConte 
 
233B
69816 
Lec 
001 
Murayama, H
MF 1230-2
402 LeConte 
234A
69819 
Lec
001 
Horava, P
TT 930-11
402 LeConte 
*
 
  69822 Dis 101   Th 330-430 402 LeConte    
240A 69831 Lec 001 Cohen, M TT 11-1230 385 LeConte * 240A
  69834 Dis 101   Th 4-5 385 LeConte    
242A
69837
Lec
001
Bale, S
WF 11-1230
397 LeConte
*
69840 
Dis
101
 
M 2-3 
B0051 Hildebrand
 

  69843 Dis 102   W 4-5 B0051 Hildebrand    
250
69845
Lec
001
Charman, A
Th 3-6
395 LeConte
*
251
69846
Lec
001
Bale, S
M 12-1
325 LeConte
C254
69849 
Lec
001
Arons, J
M 1030-12 & 3-430  
501 Campbell
C285
69852 
Lec
001
Quataert, E
M 12-1
544 Campbell
290B
69861
Sem
001
Lin, R & Bale, S
Tu 2-3
325 LeConte
 
C290C
69867
Sem
001
White, M
Tu 1-2
544 Campbell

290E
69873
Sem
001
Battaglia, M
W 330-5
LBNL
290F
69876
Sem
001
Budker, D
W 11-12
325 LeConte
*
 
290K
69894
Sem
001
Zettl, A
M 2-4
2 LeConte
*
 
290P
69903
Sem
001
Hall, L
M 2-4
402 LeConte
*
 
290S 
69915
Sem
002
Cohen, M
T 2-4
575 Birge 
*
 
 
69927
Sem
006
Louie, S
Th 1-230
575 Birge 
*
 
 
69930
Sem
007
Moore, J, Vishwanath, A & Lee, D
Th 230-4
575 Birge 
*
 

290Z 

69981 

Sem 

001 

Bousso, R 

Tu 330-5 

402 LeConte 

 

 
69984
Sem
002
Murayama, H
W 1230-1

LBNL
*
 
300 70284 Ind 001 Crommie, M
unsched    *  
  70287 Dis 101   Tu 4-6 385 LeConte    
  70290 Ind 002 Crommie, M unsched      
  70293 Dis 201   W 4-6 385 LeConte    
  70296 Ind 003 Crommie, M unsched      
  70299 Dis 301   unsched